Results

New NT&DL website will be launched by Friday 2nd August.

Rescheduled to Sunday 4th August, sorry for delay!!.

 

Week Ending 26th May 2013

N T & D L Tipperary Cup Final
Nenagh AFC A 3 Nenagh AFC B 0

Youths Shield Final
Ardcroney 1 Nenagh AFC 2

League AGM Thursday Night
Rearcross Clubhouse at 8pm

=======================================================

Week Ending 19th May 2013

Joe Delaney Cup Final
Nenagh AFC 8 Peake Villa 2

Division 3 League
Ballymackey B 2 Borrisokane B 3

=====================================================

Week Ending 12th May 2013

Joe Delaney Youth Cup Semi-Finals
Nenagh AFC  4  Cahir Park  3
Clonmel Town  0  Peake Villa 6

N T & D L Tipperary Cup Semi-Final
C
loughjordan A  3  Nenagh AFC  A  4

Division 3 League
Lough Derg B  3  Ballymackey B 6

======================================================

Week Ending 5th May 2013

Nora Kennedy Cup Final
Clonmore United  5  Holycross  1

Premier Division League
Nenagh AFC  3  Cloughjordan  1
Nenagh Celtic 2  Thurles Town 3

Division 2 League
Kilcommon 2  Ballymackey 

N. T. & D. L. Tipperary Cup Semi-Final
Arra Rovers  1  Nenagh AFC B  1 (Nenagh 3- Arra 0 Pens aet.)

Joe Delaney Youth Cup
Ardcroney  0  Clonmel Town  0 (Clonmel Town 5 Ardcroney 4 Pens aet)


Nenagh AFC  4 Two - Mile - Borris  1
Cahir Park 5 Rearcross 0

============================================

Week Ending 28th April 2013

Fast Food Cup Final

Ballymackey B  2  Holycross B  3  (aet)

N T & D L Tipperary Cup
Sallypark A  0  Nenagh AFC A  4
Nenagh AFC B 0  Lough Derg A 0(3-2pens aet)

Premier Division League
Cloughjordan  3  Borroway Rovers  0

Division 1 League
Clodiagh Rangers 3 Arra Rovers  4

Division 2 League
Holycross A 5  Kilcommon  3
Holycross  3  Ballymackey  1

Division 3 League
Ballymackey B 2  Gurtagarry 1
Borrisokane B  4  Noreside Celtic  2
Clodiagh Rangers B 0  Moneygall B  1

Youths Cup Semi-Final
Nenagh AFC  8  Lough Derg  0

=====================================================

Week Ending 21st April 2013

Ricky Fogarty Cup Final
Cloughjordan 3  Thurles Town  2 (aet)

Barry Cup Final
Rearcross  0  Nenagh AFC  B  1

Premier Division League
Nenagh AFC  2  Nenagh Celtic 1

Division 1 League
Thurles Celtic 1   Arra Rovers  1

Division 3 League
Nenagh Celtic C  5   Moneygall B  4
Borrisokane B  4  Lough Derg B  2
Ballymackey B  6  Noreside Celtic  0

=====================================================

Week Ending 14th April 2013

Division 2 Shield Final
Clonmore United  0  Holycross 0  (3 - 4 pens)

Division 3 Shield Final
Cloughjordan B 2  Gurtagarry  2 (5 - 3 pens)


Youths League

Nenagh AFC  1 Ardcroney  0
Arra  Rovers 3  B. T. Harps  2

Premier Division League
Thurles Town  1  Nenagh AFC  2
Borrisokane  1   Nenagh Celtic  3
Sallypark  2   Lough Derg  2

Division 1 League
Nenagh Celtic B 2 Arra Rovers  2
Ardcroney 2  Arra Rovers  2

Division 2 League
Kilcommon  2  Streamstown Celtic 1

Division 3 League
Nenagh Celtic C   1   Shannon Rangers  4

Fast Food Cup Semi-Finals
Borrisokane B  1 Holycross B  3
Ballymackey B  1  Clodiagh Rangers B 1 (5 - 4 Pens)

=====================================================

Week Ending 7th April 2013

Youths League
Lough Derg  0  Nenagh AFC  6

N. T. & D. L. Tipperary Cup Quarter Finals
Streamstown Celtic  0  Cloughjordan  A 1
Borroway Rovers  0  Arra Rovers  4

Nora Kennedy Cup Semi-Final
Ballymackey  A  1  Holycross A   3

Premier Division League
Sallypark  1  Nenagh AFC   4
Thurles Town  1  Nenagh Celtic  4
B. T. Harps  0 Lough Derg  2

Division 1 League
B T Harps B  4  Thurles Celtic  1
Nenagh AFC  B  2  Arra Rovers  0

Division 3 League
Holycross  1  Shannon Rangers   1
Ballymackey B  4  Moneygall B   1
Lough Derg B  1  Nenagh Celtic C  0
Clodiagh Rangers B 1  Noreside Celtic  0

=============================================================

Week Ending 31st March 2013

Youths League at 2.30pm
Arra Rovers  1  Clodiagh Rangers 2

Ricky Fogarty Cup Semi-Finals
Nenagh AFC   0    Cloughjordan   5
Thurles Town  3   Nenagh Celtic  2

Barry Cup Semi-Finals
Rearcross  5    B. T. Harps B. 3 
Nenagh AFC  B.  2  Clodiagh Rangers 1

Premier Division League
Borrisokane  1  Lough Derg  7

Division 1 League
Ardcroney     3  Thurles Celtic   2
Arra Rovers  2  Moneygall         1

Division 2 League
Ballymackey  1   Streamstown Celtic  2
Holycross       3   Clonmore  0
Sallypark B    1   Kilcommon  2

Division 3 League
Lough Derg B  0   Moneygall B  1
Gurtagarry    3     Ballymackey B   2
Clodiagh Rangers B  3  Shannon Rangers  3
Holycross B      2   Noreside Celtic   1
Borrisokane B. 4   Nenagh Celtic C 2

=============================================================

Week Ending 17th March 2013

N. T. & D. L. Tipperary Cup
Sallypark A 3  Ballymackey  B 1
Lough Derg A  4  Holycross A  0
Cloughjordan 6  Thurles Celtic 0
Streamstown Celtic 2  Borrisokane A  2  (3-1pens aet)

Premier Division League
B. T. Harps 1  Nenagh Celtic  5

Division 1 League
Arra Rovers  1 Clodiagh Rangers  4

Division 3 League
Moneygall B 0  Noreside Celtic  1
Borrisokane B 1  Shannon Rangers  3
Clodiagh Rangers B  2  Holycross B  4
Cloughjordan B  1  Nenagh Celtic C  3

===============================================

Week Ending 10th March 2013

 

Youths League at 2.30pm.

Lough Derg  0  Arra Rovers 3

 

Sunday March 10th

N. T. & D. L. Tipperary Cup

3rd. Round,

Ballymackey  B  2   Ballymackey A  1 (aet)

 

4th Round.

Nenagh AFC A  4 Thurles Town  1

Puckane United  1  Arra Rovers 1 (4-5pens aet)

 

Barry Cup

Thurles Celtic  1   B. T. Harps B  3

 

Fast Food Cup

Clodiagh Rangers B 3  Shannon Rangers 3 (6-5pens aet)
Noreside Celtic 4  Borrisokane B  4 (3-4pens aet)

 

Premier Division League

Cloughjordan  2   B. T. Harps  1

 

Division 1 League

Ardcroney  3  Clodiagh Rangers  0

 

Division 2 League

Clonmore 7  Templetuohy  1

Sallypark B 0  Holycross 2

 

==============================================================

 

Week Ending 3rd March 2013

 

Youths League

Rearcross  0  Nenagh AFC  3

 

Premier Division League

Thurles Town  0  Cloughjordan  1

Nenagh AFC  2  B T Harps  0

Lough Derg 1 Nenagh Celtic  4

Sallypark 3  Borrisokane  0

 

Division 1 League

Moneygall  4  Rearcross  1

Clodiagh Rangers  5  Nenagh Celtic B  1
Nenagh AFC  B 2  Ardcroney  0

 

Division 2 League

Ballymackey 2  Templetuohy  0

Streamstown Celtic 2  Puckane United 2

Clonmore 2  Sallypark B  1

 

Division 3 League

Lough Derg B. 3  Clodiagh Rangers B  4

 

Tipperary  Cup

Nenagh AFC  C   1  Borroway Rovers  2

 

Barry Cup 1st Round

B. T. Harps B 5  Arra Rovers 2

 

Fast Food Cup 1st Round

Moneygall B 0 Borrisokane B  1

Nenagh Celtic C  0  Shannon Rangers  2 (aet)

 

Fast Food Cup 2nd Round

Cloughjordan B  1  Ballymackey B  2

Gurtagarry 1  Holycross B  3

 

=============================================================

 

Week Ending 24th February 2013

 

Youths League

Clodiagh Rangers 1 Nenagh AFC  5

Ardcroney  5 Nenagh Celtic  0

N. T. & D. L. Tipperary Cup

1st Round:

Ballymackey B  1  Moneygall B  0

2nd. Round:

Shannon Rangers 2  Lough Derg A  5

Streamstown Celtic  6  Borrisokane B 1

Clodiagh Rangers B  0 Puckane United  4

3rd Round

Rearcross 1  Nenagh AFC  B  3

 

Ricky Fogarty Cup

Borrisokane  2  Thurles Town 6

Sallypark  1  Cloughjordan  3

 

Nora Kennedy Cup

Kilcommon 1  Clonmore  4

 

Premier Division League

Borroway Rovers  1  Nenagh AFC   7

 

Division 1 League

Arra Rovers 0  Thurles Celtic 2

B T Harps B  1  Nenagh Celtic B 1

 

Division 3 League

Noreside Celtic  1 Lough Derg B  1

Cloughjordan B 1 Holycross B  4

Nenagh Celtic C  2  Gurtagarry  3

 

==============================================================

 

Week Ending 17th February 2013

Youths League

Nenagh Celtic 2   Nenagh AFC  6

Rearcross   5    Lough Derg   2

 

Ricky Fogarty Cup

Lough Derg   0    Nenagh  AFC  3

 

Barry Cup 2nd Round

Moneygall  1  Rearcross  1  (1-2 aet)

Nenagh AFC B     2     Ardcroney  0

Clodiagh Rangers  2    Nenagh Celtic B.  0

 

Nora Kennedy Cup

1st Round

Templetuohy   1   Clonmore United  3

 

2nd. Round

Holycross  2  Nenagh AFC  C 1

Puckane United  3 Streamstown Celtic  1

Sallypark B  2  Ballymackey 3

 

Premier Division League

Borroway Rovers  1  Nenagh Celtic 1

B. T. Harps     2   Thurles Town  2

Borrisokane    0    Sallypark   3

 

Division 3 League

Clodiagh Rangers B.  2 Ballymackey B. 3 

Cloughjordan B     1   Borrisokane B 1

Shannon Rangers   2    Moneygall B   1

Nenagh Celtic C    2   Holycross B   4

Noreside Celtic    2   Gurtagarry    6

 

==============================================================

 

Week Ending 10th February 2013

 

Munster Junior Cup

Clonmel Celtic 5 Nenagh Celtic 1

 

Premier Division League

Sallypark 1   Cloughjordan  3

Lough Derg  3  Borrisokane  1

 

Division 1 League
Rearcross 4 Ardcroney 1

Arra Rovers  4  B. T. Harps B   2

Clodiagh Rangers 5  Thurles Celtic  0

 

Division 2 League

Nenagh AFC C  3  Streamstown Celtic  1

Clonmore 1  Ballymackey  1

 

Division 3 League

Cloughjordan B 4  Ballymackey B.  1

Gurtagarry  2  Clodiagh Rangers B. 2

Noreside Celtic  1  Shannon Rangers  4

Holycross B. 4  Lough Derg B  3

 

Ricky Fogarty Cup 1st Round

Borroway Rovers  1  Nenagh AFC  5

 
================================================================


Week Ending 3rd February 2013

 

North Tipp Youths Cup

Nenagh AFC  8   Arra Rovers 1
 

Youths League

Nenagh Celtic 2  Clodiagh Rangers  0

Ardcroney 2  B. T. Harps  0

      

Sunday February 3rd.

N. T. & D. L. Tipperary Cup

1st. Round

Nenagh Celtic C  3  Borrisokane B  3 (3-5pens aet)

 

2nd. Round

Clonmore  0  Holycross A  3

Sallypark A 4 v Kilcommon 0
Holycross B  0  Borroway Rovers  2
Arra Rovers  2  Clodiagh Rangers A  1
Borrisokane A  7  B. T. Harps A  2

 

Fast Food Cup

1st Round

Noreside Celtic  1  Lough Derg  B  0

 

Premier Division League

Nenagh AFC  5  Thurles Town  1

Nenagh Celtic  1  Cloughjordan 2

 

Division 1 League

B T Harps B  1  Nenagh AFC  B  2

Thurles Celtic  2  Rearcross  4

Moneygall  2  Ardcroney  1

 

Division 2 League

Streamstown Celtic  2  Templetuohy  1

Ballymackey  4  Nenagh AFC  C   1

 

Division 3 League

Cloughjordan  B  3  Gurtagarry  3

 

==================================================================

 

Week Ending 27th January 2013

 

N. T. & D. L. Tipperary Cup

Preliminary Round

Gurtagarry 1 Nenagh Celtic C 2

  

2nd Round:
Rearcross 3 Moneygall A 2 (aet)

Cloughjordan A  9  Ardcroney  0

Templetuohy  0  Thurles Town  9

Nenagh AFC B 5  Nenagh Celtic B  2

Nenagh AFC A  1  Nenagh Celtic A  0

Nenagh AFC  C  3  Sallypark B  0

 

================================================================

Week Ending 20th January 2013

FAI Youths Cup 3rd Round
Nenagh AFC  2  Cahir Park 3

North Tipperary Youths Cup

Ardcroney 5  Rearcross  2


Munster Junior Cup 4th Round
Nenagh Celtic 2 Broadford United 1 (after extra time)
Park United 4 Cloughjordan 1


=================================================================

Week Ending 13th January 2013

Munster Youths Cup 4th Round
Nenagh AFC  1 Villa F C  4

Youths League
Rearcross 3 B T Harps 3

Lough Derg 7  Nenagh Celtic  0

Clodiagh Rangers 0  Ardcroney  1

 

Tipperary Cup 1st  Round

Cloughjordan B 0  Clodiagh Rangers B  4
Lough Derg 3  Shannon Rangers  4
Noreside Celtic 2  Holycross B  5


Tipperary Cup 2nd Round

Thurles Celtic 3  B. T. Harps 0

 

Premier Division League

Nenagh AFC  8  Borroway Rovers  1

Nenagh Celtic 8  Lough Derg 0

 

Division 1 League

Arra Rovers 3  Rearcross 2

Nenagh AFC B 1  Clodiagh Rgs  2

 

Division 2 League

Puckane 2  Templetuohy  3

Ballymackey 1  Holycross 2

Kilcommon  5  Nenagh C  3

=============================================================

Week Ending 6th January 2013

Youths League

Nenagh AFC 3  Clodiagh Rangers  2

Nenagh Celtic 3  B T Harps  4

Arra Rovers 1 Ardcroney  2

 

Premier Division League

Lough Derg  1  Nenagh AFC  3

Cloughjordan 1  Nenagh Celtic   1

B. T. Harps 2  Sallypark  1

Borrisokane 1  Thurles Town  4

 

Division 1 League

Thurles Celtic  1  Nenagh AFC  B  2

Rearcross  2  Clodiagh Rangers  1

Ardcroney 4  Nenagh Celtic B   1

 

Division 2 League

Templetuohy 1  Ballymackey  2

Streamstown Celtic 3  Holycross  2

Clonmore  3  Puckane  2

 

Division 3 League

Noreside Celtic 4  Nenagh Celtic C   1

Ballymackey B 2  Lough Derg B  3

Moneygall B  1  Holycross B  3

Gurtagarry 2  Borrisokane B  1

Clodiagh Rangers B  6  Cloughjordan B  4

 

===============================================================

Week Ending 16th December 2012

Munster Youths Cup

Nenagh AFC  2   Clonmel Town  0

 

Youths League

B T Harps 2  Clodiagh Rangers  1

Rearcross  2  Arra Rovers  4


Munster Junior Cup
Cloughjordan  1  Ballymackey  0

Nenagh AFC  A  4  Nenagh Celtic  5

 

Premier Division League

Thurles Town 4 Borroway Rovers 1

Borrisokane  0  B T Harps  3

 

Division 1 League

B. T.  Harps  B. 1 Rearcross  3
Clodiagh Rangers  2  Moneygall  2

 

Division 2 League

Templetuohy  2  Sallypark B 1

Puckane  2  Nenagh  AFC  C  1

Kilcommon 1 Clonmore  2

 

Division 3 League

Holycross B 4  Gurtagarry  2

Moneygall B   3 Nenagh Celtic  C  3

Ballymackey B 2  Shannon  Rangers 3 

Noreside Celtic  4 Cloughjordan B  4

 

==================================================================

 

Week Ending 9th December 2012

Youths League

Lough Derg 0  Ardcroney  6

FAI Junior Cup 5th Round

Thurles Town  1  O Devaney Dunard F C  2
Nenagh AFC  0  Pike Rovers  2
Arra Rovers 0  St. Kevins Boys  8

 

Munster Junior Cup

B. T. Harps  0 Nenagh Celtic  2

 

Premier Division League

Borroway Rovers  3  Borrisokane 1

Lough Derg  1  Cloughjordan   4

 

Division 1 League

Clodiagh Rangers  2   Ardcroney  2
Rearcross 3 Nenagh Celtic B 1

 

Division 2 League

Holycross  0  Templetuohy  1

Sallypark B 2  Nenagh  C  5

Streamstown Celtic 1  Clonmore  3

 

Division 3 League

Borrisokane B 1 Holycross B  2

Cloughjordan B  2  Shannon Rangers  3

Gurtagarry 1  Lough Derg B   3

 

==================================================================

Week Ending 2nd December 2012

 

FAI Youths Cup

Two-Mile-Borris 1  Nenagh AFC  5

  

Premier Division League

Thurles Town  3  Sallypark 1

Nenagh AFC  7  Borrisokane  1

 

Division 1 League

Thurles Celtic  Ardcroney  3

Nenagh AFC  B 2 Moneygall  5

 

Division 2 League

Puckane United   2  Ballymackey  1

 

=================================================================

 

Week Ending 18th November 2012

 

FAI Youths Cup

Cahir Park   5   B. T. Harps  0

 

Youths League

Rearcross  3  Clodiagh Rangers  3

Arra Rovers 0  Nenagh AFC   8

 

Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round

Cloughjordan 2  Arra Rovers  1

Ballymackey  6  Sallypark  1

 

Premier Division League

Thurles Town 3 Lough Derg  2

 

Division 1 League

Moneygall  4  Thurles Celtic 1

B. T. Harps B  2  Ardcroney  1

Nenagh Celtic B  0 Nenagh AFC  B 4

 

Division 2 League

Sallypark B. 0  Streamstown Celtic 6

Kilcommon  3  Templetuohy  2

Holycross 0  Puckane United  2

 

Division 3 League

Clodiagh Rangers B 4  Borrisokane B  0

Shannon Rangers 3  Noreside Celtic  1

  

=========================================

Week Ending 11th November 2012

 

FAI Under 17 Cup

Rosenallis  2  B. T. Harps 1

  

Youths League

Nenagh AFC  7  Nenagh Celtic  1

Ardcroney  3  Clodiagh Rangers  2

 

FAI Junior Cup 4th Round

Clonmel Town  2  Nenagh Celtic 1

Vee Rovers  1  Thurles Town 2

Arra Rovers  2  Moyglass United  1

Nenagh AFC  3  Cashel Town  0

 

Premier Division League

Lough Derg 2  B T Harps  1

Borrisokane  2  Cloughjordan  3

Sallypark 3  Borroway Rovers  2

 

Division 1 League
Rearcross 3 Nenagh AFC B 3  

Nenagh Celtic B 4  Thurles Celtic  7

Ardcroney 1  Moneygall 1

Clodiagh Rangers 3  B. T. Harps B  2

 

Division 2 League

Puckane 3  Clonmore 2

Holycross 4  Kilcommon  7

Streamstown Celtic 1  Ballymackey  2

Templetuohy  1  Nenagh  C  5

 

Division 3 League
Nenagh Celtic C 2 Clodiagh Rgs. B 4

Noreside Celtic 3  Holycross B  3

Moneygall B  0 Borrisokane B.  1

Shannon Rangers 0 Gurtagarry   1

 

==================================================================

 

Week Ending 4th November 2012

 

Youths League

Lough Derg  3  Rearcross  4

Arra Rovers  6 Nenagh Celtic  3

Ardcroney  2  Nenagh AFC  1

Clodiagh Rangers  2  B. T. Harps  0

 

Premier Division League

Cloughjordan  1  Nenagh AFC  2

Lough Derg 4  Borroway Rovers  0

B. T. Harps  3 Borrisokane 0

 

Division 1 League

Clodiagh Rangers 0 Nenagh AFC B  3

Ardcroney  0  Rearcross 3

Moneygall 0  B. T. Harps  0

 

Division 2 League

Templetuohy  3  Puckane Utd. 4

Streamstown Celtic 2  Kilcommon 2

Ballymackey 6  Sallypark B   0

Nenagh  C  1  Clonmore Utd.  2

 

Division 3 League

Ballymackey B  0  Holycross B  3

Shannon Rangers 3  Lough Derg  3

Borrisokane B 1  Cloughjordan B.  2

Moneygall B 1 Clodiagh Rangers B  0

Gurtagarry  2  Nenagh Celtic C   2

 

===============================================================

 

Week Ending 28th October 2012


Munster Youths Cup  2nd. Round

Nenagh AFC   7 St. Michael s 0

 

Youths League

Rearcross 4  Nenagh Celtic  0

B. T. Harps 0 Ardcroney  5

Lough Derg 4  Clodiagh Rangers  4

 

Premier Division League

Nenagh Celtic  4 Sallypark 1        

B. T. Harps 0  Cloughjordan   2

Thurles Town 9  Borroway Rovers 0

Nenagh AFC 3  Lough Derg  0

 

Division 1 League
Rearcross 2 Arra Rovers 0

Ardcroney 1 Nenagh AFC  B  6

Thurles Celtic 0  Clodiagh Rangers 5

Nenagh Celtic B 3  B T Harps  2

 

Division 2 League

Nenagh  C  2  Kilcommon  2

Holycross 3  Streamstown Celtic  4

Puckane 1 Sallypark B 1

 

Division 3 League

Cloughjordan B 1  Moneygall B  0

Shannon Rangers  2  Holycross B  3

Lough Derg 3  Borrisokane B  3

Clodiagh Rangers B 1 Nenagh Celtic 0

 

==================================================================

 

Week Ending 21st October 2012

 

FAI Youths Cup 1st Round

Nenagh AFC 2  Clonmel Town  0

 

Youths League

Clodiagh Rangers  4   Nenagh Celtic  2

Lough Derg  1  Arra Rovers  1
Rearcross 4 Ardcroney 4

 

Munster Junior Cup  1st Round

Arra Rovers 2  Nenagh AFC B  2 (8-7pens aet)
Cloughjordan 3  Thurles Town  1
Ballymackey 1  Borroway Rovers  1 (4-2 pens aet)
Nenagh Celtic 7 Ardcroney 3
Thurles Celtic 0  Borrisokane  1
Clodiagh Rangers 0 Sallypark  2
Nenagh AFC  7  Rearcross  0

B. T. Harps A 0   B. T. Harps B  0 (1-0 aet)

 

Division 1 League

Nenagh Celtic B 0  Moneygall  4

 

Division 2 League

Nenagh  C  2   Holycross  5

Sallypark B 2   Clonmore  3

Templetuohy 0  Streamstown Celtic  5

Puckane United  0  Kilcommon 1 

 

Division 3 League

Gurtagarry  2  Noreside Celtic 3

Shannon Rangers  7  Nenagh Celtic C  0

Holycross B 2  Clodiagh Rangers B  2

Moneygall B  1  Cloughjordan B 0

Borrisokane B 0  Ballymackey B  2

 

=============================================================== 

 

Week Ending 14th October 2012

 

Munster Youths Cup 1st Round

B. T. Harps 1  Nenagh AFC  4

 

Youths League

Rearcross 3  Lough Derg  2


FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round

Borrisokane 0  Vee Rovers  2

Arra Rovers 1  Lough Derg  0

Redmondstown  1  Nenagh Celtic  1 (1-3 aet)
Galbally United 2  Nenagh AFC  3
Clodiagh Rangers 2  Thurles Town  6

 

Premier Division League

Borroway Rovers 2  B. T. Harps  3

Cloughjordan 3  Sallypark  2

 

Division 1 League

Thurles Celtic 3 B. T. Harps B  2

Nenagh Celtic B  1  Rearcross  2

 

Division 2 League

Clonmore United  2  Holycross 1

Nenagh  C  1  Puckane United  2

 

Division 3 League

Moneygall B  2  Ballymackey B  1

Gurtagarry 1 Shannon Rgs 2

Lough Derg 2  Holycross B  1

Noreside Celtic 3  Clodiagh Rangers  3
Nenagh Celtic C 2 Cloughjordan B 3

 

==================================================================

 

Week Ending 7th October 2012

 

FAI Under 17 Cup

Nenagh AFC  4  Willow Park  4  (1-3 pens aet)
Longford Town 1 B. T. Harps 3

 

Youths League Division 1

Nenagh Celtic  3  Ardcroney  4

 

Youths League Division 2

Arra Rovers 3 Rearcross  0

 

Division 1 Shield Final

Rearcross 4  Ardcroney  1

 

FAI Junior Cup

Nenagh AFC 6  Cappoquin   1

Glengoole United  0  Lough Derg  1

 

Premier Division League

Borrisokane 4  Borroway Rovers  3

Cloughjordan 2  Thurles Town  1

Sallypark 5   B. T. Harps  4

 

Division 1 League

Moneygall 2 Clodiagh Rangers  1

Nenagh AFC B 5  B. T. Harps B 1

Nenagh Celtic B 3  Arra Rovers   7

 

Division 2 League

Templetuohy 0  Clonmore  5

Holycross  3  Sallypark B  1

Ballymackey 2 Kilcommon  3

Streamstown Celtic 2  Nenagh AFC C 2 

 

Division 3 League

Clodiagh Rangers B 1 Lough Derg  3

Gurtagarry 2 Cloughjordan B  3

Shannon Rangers 1 Ballymackey B  0

Nenagh Celtic C  2  Noreside Celtic 7

Holycross B 3 Borrisokane B  4

 

=============================================================

 

Week Ending 30th September 2012

 

FAI Youths Cup

Arra Rovers 1  Nenagh AFC  4

 

Youths Shield 2nd Round

Lough Derg  0  B T Harps 4

 

Premier Division League
Nenagh Celtic  3 Nenagh AFC   2

Thurles Town 7 Borrisokane  1

Borroway Rovers 2  Cloughjordan  9

Lough Derg  0  Sallypark  1

 

Division 1 League

Arra Rovers 1  Ardcroney  2

Thurles Celtic 1 Nenagh Celtic B  5

Rearcross 3 Moneygall 0

 

Division 2 League

Clonmore United 3  Kilcommon  3

Sallypark B 4  Templetuohy  5

Nenagh C  2  Ballymackey  2

Puckane  2  Streamstown Celtic  1

 

Division 3 League

Borrisokane B 2  Gurtagarry  1

Ballymackey B 1  Clodiagh Rangers B  0

Moneygall B 1   Shannon Rangers  4


================================================================

 

Week Ending 23rd September 2012

 

Youths Shield 1st Round 

Arra Rovers 4  Nenagh Celtic  1

 

Youth Shield 2nd Round.

Holycross 0  Ardcroney  2

 

Division 1 League

Rearcross 3  Thurles Celtic 1

 

Munster Junior Cup  Preliminary Round

Cloughjordan  2  Lough Derg  1

 

Premier Division League

Sallypark  2 Thurles Town   2

B T Harps 0  Nenagh AFC   3

 

Division 1 League

Ardcroney 3  B. T. Harps  3

Moneygall 3 Nenagh AFC B  4

Nenagh Celtic B   2 Clodiagh Rangers  2

 

Division 2 League

Clonmore 4  Nenagh AFC  C  2

Kilcommon 3  Sallypark B   4

Templetuohy   0  Holycross  5

Ballymackey  6  Puckane   3

 

Division 3 League

Noreside Celtic 1 Ballymackey B  2

Lough Derg B  1  Gurtagarry 2

Nenagh Celtic C  0  Borrisokane B  6

Holycross B 4  Moneygall B  2

Cloughjordan B  3  Clodiagh Rangers B 4

 

=================================================================

 

Week Ending 16th September 2012

 

FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round

Ballypatrick F C 1  Thurles Town  4 (aet)
Ballyneal 4  Puckane United 2
Clonmel Celtic 4  Ballymackey 1
Kilmanahan 2 Rearcross 1 (aet)
Moyglass 1  Cloughjordan 1 (6-5 pens aet)
Redmondtown  1  B T Harps 0
Clodiagh Rangers  0  Cahir Park  0 (4-3 pens aet)
Ardcroney 6  Ballingarry Albion  1
Nenagh Celtic 5  Bansha Celtic  1

Arra Rovers 1 Two-Mile-Borris   0

Sallypark  0  Borrisokane   1

Thurles Celtic 0  Clonmel Town  6

Borroway Rovers  1  Valley  Rangers  2

 

Division 1 League

B T Harps B 1  Moneygall  2
Nenagh AFC B 3 Nenagh Celtic B 5

 

Division 2 League

Nenagh C  6 Sallypark B 2

 

Division 3 League

Holycross B  3  Nenagh Celtic  C   1

Moneygall B 0 Gurtagarry  2

Noreside Celtic 1 Borrisokane B 0

Cloughjordan B 3 Lough Derg B  1

Shannon Rangers  3 Clodiagh Rangers B  3

 

=================================================================

 

Week Ending 9th September 2012

Munster Champions Trophy

Pike Rovers  4 Nenagh AFC  3

 

Premier Division League

Thurles Town 2    B T Harps  3

Borroway Rovers 0 Sallypark  2

Nenagh Celtic   3 Borrisokane  2

Cloughjordan   6  Lough Derg  1

 

Division 1 League

Moneygall 4   Arra Rovers  1

Nenagh AFC  B  6  Rearcross  3

B. T. Harps B  2  Clodiagh Rangers  2

 

Division 2 League

Clonmore United 3  Streamstown Celtic  2
Sallypark  B  2  Puckane United  0

Holycross A   4  Nenagh AFC  C  4

Templetuohy   0  Kilcommon  3

 

Division 3 League

Borrisokane B 1 Moneygall B  1

Ballymackey B 3 Nenagh Celtic  C   1

Gurtagarry    1 Holycross B  4

Lough Derg  B 4 Noreside Celtic  0

Shannon Rangers 1 Cloughjordan B  0

==================================================================

 

Week Ending 2nd September 2012

Premier Division League

Lough Derg 1  Thurles Town  5

B T Harps  3  Borroway Rovers  1

Sallypark  4  Nenagh Celtic 2

Borrisokane  1  Nenagh AFC  7

 

Division 1 League

Nenagh Celtic B  6   Ardcroney  2

Thurles Celtic  3  Moneygall  3

Arra Rovers 3  Nenagh AFC  B  7

 

Division 2 League

Ballymackey 1 Clonmore United  3

Streamstown Celtic 4  Sallypark B 1

Puckane 0  Holycross  7

Nenagh AFC  C   5  Templetuohy  2

 

Division 3 League

Holycross B  1  Ballymackey B  0

Clodiagh Rangers B 1  Gurtagarry  0

Shannon Rangers  0  Borrisokane B  0

Moneygall B  3  Lough Derg B  1

Cloughjordan B 0  Noreside Celtic  0

==================================================================

Week Ending 26th August 2012

 

Premier Division League

Borroway Rovers 0  Lough Derg  1

Nenagh Celtic 1  B T Harps  3

Nenagh AFC  4  Sallypark  1

Cloughjordan  3  Borrisokane  0

 

Division 1 League

Moneygall 2 Nenagh Celtic B  0

Nenagh AFC B 2 Thurles Celtic 3

B T Harps B 4 Arra Rovers  3

Clodiagh Rangers 2  Rearcross 7

 

Division 2 League

Sallypark B 1 Ballymackey  4

Templetuohy v Puckane United  Off

 

Division 3 League

Ballymackey B 1 Cloughjordan B 1

Borrisokane B 1 Clodiagh Rangers B 2

Lough Derg B v Shannon Rangers - Off

Noreside Celtic 1 Moneygall B 3

 

Division 2 Shield  Semi-Finals  

Clonmore United  1 Nenagh AFC  C  1 (4-1pens)
Streamstown Celtic 1 Holycross  2

 

Division 3 Shield Quarter Final

Holycross B 3 Lough Derg B 1

 

Division 3 Shield Semi Final

Gurtagarry 1  Holycross B 0


Powered by Web Wiz Site News version 3.06
Copyright ©2001-2002 Web Wiz Guide