Category Archives: Fixtures

NT&DL fixtures

New NT&DL Divisions for 2016/17 Season

Premier League Nenagh Celtic - Sallypark – Lough Derg - BT Harps - Borrisokane – Ballymackey - Cloughjordan - Thurles Town - Roscrea Town First Division Clodiagh Rangers – Holycross – Roscrea Town B – Nenagh Celtic B – Moneygall – Portumna Town – Borroway Rovers – Arra Rovers – Ardcroney - Rearcross Second Division Gurtagarry – Clodiagh Rangers B – Borrisokane […]

Fixtures and Results – 2nd August 2015

North Tipperary & District League Fixtures: Saturday August 8th Youths Shield Quarter Finals at 2.30pm. B. T. Harps  v  Holycross – T. Sweeney Borrisokane  v  Ardcroney – D. Ryan Ballymackey v Moneygall – M. Goldsboro Sallypark  v  Arra Rovers – G. Roche Sunday August 9th Premier Division Shield Final Cloughjordan  v  Holycross 2pm. -T. Sweeney […]

Shield Draws

North Tipperary & District League Fixtures: Wednesday July 22nd Premier Division Shield Thurles Town  v  Sallypark 7pm. Sunday July 26th Division 1 Shield Quarter Finals Arra Rovers  v  Ardcroney Ballymackey  v  Borrisokane Moneygall  v  Borroway Rovers Rearcross  v  Roscrea United Division 2 Shield Shield Quarter Finals Lough Derg B  v  Nenagh Celtic  B Shannon Rangers  […]

Fixtures for week ending 18th August

Friday August 16th Premier Division League at 6.45pm. Moneygall v Nenagh AFC  – T. Sweeney Division 2 League at 6.45pm Streamstown Celtic v Ballymackey – M. Goldsboro Saturday August 17th Premier Division League at 6.30pm. Lough Derg v Cloughjordan – J. McGrath Youths Shield 1st Round at 2.30pm. (Penalties after 90 minutes if required) Ballymackey […]

Results for week ending 11th August

John Delaney Cup Semi-Finals Nenagh Celtic 2  Clonmel Town 2 (4 – 5 pens.) Division 1 League Borrisokane  2 Nenagh Celtic B  2 Nenagh AFC B  8  Clonmore Utd   0 Kilcommon 3 Arra Rovers 2 Clodiagh Rangers 5 Borroway Rovers 4 Ardcroney 1 Roscrea United  2 Division 2 League Ballymackey 1 Clodiagh Rangers B. 4 […]

Fixtures for Week ending 11th August 2013

Friday August 9th Division 3 League at 7.30pm Rearcross B v Lough Derg B – T. Canning Sunday August 11th John Delaney Cup Semi-Finals at 3pm. St. Michael s v Clonmel Celtic Nenagh Celtic v Clonmel Town – T. Sweeney (L. Kelly – E. O Shea) Division 1 League Borrisokane v Nenagh Celtic B. 11.30 […]

Week Ending Sunday 4th August

Premier Division Shield Final Lough Derg 2 B.T. Harps  2 (1 – 3 pens) Division 1 Shield Final Roscrea Utd. 0 Clodiagh Rangers 1 Division 2 Shield Final B T Harps B 5 Ballymackey  3 Division 3 Shield Final Cloughjordan B 2 Arra Rovers B  2 (2 – 4pens) John Delaney Cup Quarter Finals St […]